Officers / Directors

AGC of Western Kentucky 2022 Officers and Directors

 

Officers:

President – Ricky Tabers (A & K Construction, Paducah)

Vice President – Aaron Osbron (Johnson Plaster & Vinyl, Inc., Paducah)

Treasurer – Brian McReynolds (Jim Smith Contracting Co., LLC, Grand Rivers)

Immediate Past President – Danny Dyke (DC Electric of Benton)

 

Directors:

David Black (Ray Black & Son, Inc., Paducah)

Mike Chumbler (Distinctive Building Products, Paducah)

Chris Clark (Clark Construction, Murray)

Kyle Crass (Air-Tite Insulation, LLC, Paducah)

Kirk Edwards (Kit-Mo Rental & Supply Co., Paducah)

John Hale (Bill Adams Construction, Inc., Murray)

David Kelly (Keuler, Kelly, Hutchins & Blankenship, Paducah)

J.P. Kelly (Triangle Enterprises, Paducah)

Paul King (Peck Flannery Gream Warren, Paducah)

Ben Lawson (M.P. Lawson Construction, Paducah)

Michael Martin (Morgan, Trevathan & Gunn, Benton)

Greg McKeel (McKeel Equipment Co., Paducah)

Ryan Samsil (Crown Electric, Paducah)

Crystal Sanders (James Sanders Nursery, Paducah)

Craig Schwettman (Pinnacle, Inc., Benton)

Adam Terry – (Mott Electric, Paducah)

Rory Toombs (Bass Maintenance, Calvert City)

 

 


2021

Officers:
President – Danny Dyke (DC Electric of Benton)
Vice President – Ricky Tabers (A & K Construction, Paducah)
Treasurer – Brian McReynolds (Jim Smith Contracting Co., LLC, Grand Rivers)
Immediate Past President – John Hale (Bill Adams Construction, Inc., Murray)

 

Directors:
David Black (Ray Black & Son, Inc., Paducah)
Bruce Chester (Chester Mechanical, Inc., Paducah)
Mike Chumbler (Distinctive Building Products, Paducah)
Chris Clark (John Clark Construction, Murray)
Kyle Crass (Air-Tite Insulation, LLC, Paducah)
Kirk Edwards (Kit-Mo Rental & Supply Co., Paducah)
David Kelly (Keuler, Kelly, Hutchins & Blankenship, Paducah)
J.P. Kelly (Triangle Enterprises, Paducah)
Paul King (Peck Flannery Gream Warren, Paducah)
Ben Lawson (M.P. Lawson Construction, Paducah)
Michael Martin (Morgan, Trevathan & Gunn, Benton)
Greg McKeel (McKeel Equipment Co., Paducah)
Aaron Osbron - Johnson (Johnson Plaster & Vinyl, Inc., Paducah)
Ryan Samsil (Crown Electric, Paducah)
Crystal Sanders (James Sanders Nursery, Paducah)
Craig Schwettman (Pinnacle, Inc., Benton)
Rory Toombs (Bass Maintenance, Calvert City) 


2020

 

Officers:

President – John Hale (Bill Adams Construction, Inc., Murray)

Vice President – Danny Dyke (DC Electric of Benton)

Treasurer – Brian McReynolds (Jim Smith Contracting Co., LLC, Grand Rivers)

Immediate Past President – J.P. Kelly (Triangle Enterprises, Paducah)

 

Directors:

David Black (Ray Black & Son, Inc., Paducah)

Bruce Chester (Chester Mechanical, Inc., Paducah)

Mike Chumbler (Distinctive Building Products, Paducah)

Chris Clark (John Clark Construction, Murray)

Max Cleaver (Cleaver Construction Co., Inc., Murray)

Jeff Crass (Air-Tite Insulation, LLC, Paducah)

Kirk Edwards (Kit-Mo Rental & Supply Co., Paducah)

Marty Johnson (Johnson Plaster & Vinyl, Inc., Paducah)

David Kelly (Keuler, Kelly, Hutchins & Blankenship, Paducah)

Paul King (Peck Flannery Gream Warren, Paducah)

Mike Lawson (M.P. Lawson Construction, Paducah)

Michael Martin (Morgan, Trevathan & Gunn, Benton)

Greg McKeel (McKeel Equipment Co., Paducah)

Melissa Miracle (Whitehead Electric Co., Inc., Sturgis)

Tammy Presswood (Federal Materials Co., Paducah)

Ryan Samsil (Crown Electric, Paducah)

Crystal Sanders (James Sanders Nursery, Paducah)

Craig Schwettman (Pinnacle, Inc., Benton)

Ricky Tabers (A & K Construction, Paducah)


 

2019

 

Officers:

President – J.P. Kelly (Triangle Enterprises, Paducah)

Vice President – John Hale (Bill Adams Construction, Inc., Murray)

Treasurer – Brian McReynolds (Jim Smith Contracting Co., LLC, Grand Rivers)

Immediate Past President – Craig Schwettman (Pinnacle, Inc., Benton)

 

Directors:

David Black (Ray Black & Son, Inc., Paducah)

Bruce Chester (Chester Mechanical, Inc., Paducah)

Chris Clark (John Clark Construction, Murray)

Max Cleaver (Cleaver Construction Co., Inc., Murray)

Jeff Crass (Air-Tite Insulation, LLC, Paducah)

Danny Dyke (DC Electric of Benton)

Kirk Edwards (Kit-Mo Rental & Supply Co., Paducah)

Marty Johnson (Johnson Plaster & Vinyl, Inc., Paducah)

David Kelly (Keuler, Kelly, Hutchins & Blankenship, Paducah)

Paul King (Peck Flannery Gream Warren, Paducah)

Mike Lawson (M.P. Lawson Construction, Paducah)

Michael Martin (Morgan, Trevathan & Gunn, Benton)

Greg McKeel (McKeel Equipment Co., Paducah)

Melissa Miracle (Whitehead Electric Co., Inc., Sturgis)

Nick Morris (Peel & Holland, Benton)

Tammy Presswood (Federal Materials Co., Paducah)

Ryan Samsil (Crown Electric, Paducah)

Crystal Sanders (James Sanders Nursery, Paducah)

Ricky Tabers (A & K Construction, Paducah)

 


2018

 

President – Craig Schwettman (Pinnacle, Inc., Benton)

Vice President – J.P. Kelly (Triangle Enterprises, Paducah)

Treasurer – Brian McReynolds (Jim Smith Contracting Co., LLC, Grand Rivers)

Immediate Past President – Marty Johnson (Johnson Plaster & Vinyl, Inc., Paducah)

 

Directors:

David Black (Ray Black & Son, Inc., Paducah)

Chris Bright (Morsey Constructors, LLC, Calvert City)

Bruce Chester (Chester Mechanical, Inc., Paducah)

Chris Clark (John Clark Construction, Murray)

Max Cleaver (Cleaver Construction Co., Inc., Murray)

Jeff Crass (Air-Tite Insulation, LLC, Paducah)

Roger Dillingham (Artisan Contractors of KY, LLC, Mayfield)

Danny Dyke (DC Electric of Benton)

Kirk Edwards (Kit-Mo Rental & Supply Co., Paducah)

John Hale (Bill Adams Construction, Inc., Murray)

David Kelly (Keuler, Kelly, Hutchins & Blankenship, Paducah)

Paul King (Peck Flannery Gream Warren, Paducah)

Mike Lawson (M.P. Lawson Construction, Paducah)

Michael Martin (Morgan, Trevathan & Gunn, Benton)

Greg McKeel (McKeel Equipment Co., Paducah)

Nick Morris (Peel & Holland, Benton)

Ryan Samsil (Crown Electric, Paducah)

Crystal Sanders (James Sanders Nursery, Paducah)